Back to Staff Directory

Staff list of Design, Management & Supervision Consultants:                              

Position Name Contact Details
Key Experts:
Team Leader not mobilized
Deputy Team Leader -1 Not Mobilized
Deputy Team Leader -2 Mr. Amod Marathe 9518736842
Water Supply Network Specialist Mr. MD Shek Muneer 9535260420
Electro – Mechanical Specialist - 1 Mr. Alex Kutty George 9400070917
Structural Engineering Specialist Mr. Subhadip Nandi 9674968047
River Water Intake Specialist Tapan Kumar Sen 9073107452
Quantity Surveyor Abdul Razak Khan 8278646081
Drainage Network Specialist Mr. Kalyan Asis Das 9836328867
Solid Waste Management Specialist Mr. Tarun Kumar Acharya 9891216351
Environmental Specialist - 1 Mr. Ardhendu Mitra 9830415953
Environmental Specialist - 2 Mr. Partho Sarathi Mukherjee 7003881499
Safety Specialist - 1 Mr. Raghavendra Kudva 9845806727
JE Mechinical Mr. Suman Chakraborty 9874792006
Public Relation, Awareness & Gender Specialist Mr. Jayanta Chakrabarti 8761805667
SCADA Specialist Mr. Joyanta Kr. Roy 9331029638
Construction Management Specialist Mr. Nilotpal Goswami 7002972613
Information & Communication Technology Specialist (ICT) Mr. Ajay Modak 9329559789
Legal Expert Ms. Maitreyee Borah 8011990717
Non - Key Experts:
Construction Supervisior Mr. Shishir Aima 7889373368
Construction Supervisior Mr. Bharat Bhushan 7399330736
Construction Supervisior Mr. Jay Ranjan Singh 9755371625
Construction Supervisior Ms. Saswati Mohanty 7504282330
Support Staff:
Office Manager Mr. Siddharth Tyagi 9818234750
JE Civil Mr. Vinay Sharma 9643357824
JE E & M Mr. Suraj Das 8133865159
Accountant Mr. Amar Jyoti Sarma 7002681026
Auto CAD Operator Mr. Sushil Kumar 8077620438
Office Secretary Ms. Lipika Deka 9508048991
Computer Operator Mr. Sumit Debnath 99957715736

Important Links